Nation States Africa

On the Forefront of Change

Samuel Sixsmith

Head of State

United Earth Union

African Union Secretary General

The Secretary General of the African Union (AUSG) is entrusted with the responsibility of promoting peace and stability in the region and furthering the goals of the African Union in accordance with the organization’s Charter.


The AUSG as the head of the General Secretariat has full discretion in structuring the organization to meet the region’s needs. Therefore, he may create or eliminate offices as needed.

 

 

Current AU

Secretary General

Past Secretary Generals of

the African Union

2003
—  Empire of Leander (to January 2, 2003) — UN Delegate
— Sultanate of Intense Pleasures (January 7-10) — UN Delegate
— Republic of United Faiths (January 10-February 18 ) — UN Delegate
— Kingdom of White Warriors (February 18-20) — UN Delegate
— Republic United Faiths (February 20-March 14) — UN Delegate

The role and duties of the AU Secretary General originated from the UN Delegate. When the African Union was founded on March 14, 2003, Luunia was elected the first AU Secretary General and UN Delegate.  While future AU Secretary Generals were to assume the functions of UN Delegate, this was not always the case.

 

1. Free Republic of Luunia (March 14-April 18 ) — AUSG and UN Delegate
2. Democratic States of Martin Luther King Jr (April 18-May 3) — AUSG and UN Delegate
3. Republic of United Faiths (May 5-16) — Interim AU Secretary General
                 Republic of United Faiths (May 16-31) — AU Secretary General

                 Rogue Nation of Zevmar (May 5-May 31) — UN Delegate 
                  Republic of United Faiths  (May 31-June 13) — AUSG and UN Delegate
4. People’s Republic of Bubonic Plague (June 18-July 10) — AUSG and UN Delegate
5. Free Republic of Engleland, ad interim (July 10-July 18 ) — AUSG and UN Delegate
6. Republic of United Faiths (July 24-August 23) — AUSG

                 Kingdom of the Two Lands (July 18-August 23) — UN Delegate
7. Disputed Territories of Malawi (August 23 - September 8 ) — AUSG and UN Delegate
8. Queendom of Phazania (September 3-8 ) — AU Secretary General
9. The Democratic Republic of Israel-Palestine (September 8 - October 2) — AUSG and UN Delegate
                 The Theocracy of Lillian the Last (October 2 - October 3) — UN Delegate
                 The Democratic Republic of Israel-Palestine (October 3-November 7) — AUSG and UN Delegate
10. The Republic of Venetian Duchy (November 7-December 4) — AUSG and UN Delegate
                 The Theocracy of Lillian the Last (December 4-December 6) — UN Delegate
                 The Wolvertonian Commune of Wolverton in Space (December 6) — UN Delegate

2004
11. The Divinely Blessed Hegemony of Akhtendum (Dec. 7, 2003-Jan. 9, 2004) — AUSG and UN Delegate
                 The Yugoslavian Federal Republic of Shcherbatskaya (January 9-11) — UN Delegate
                 The Republic of United Faiths (January 11) — UN Delegate
12. The Motherland of the Union of Soviet SR (January 11-January 31) — AUSG and UN Delegate
                 The Republic of Hein (February 1) — UN Delegate
                 The Motherland of the Union of Soviet SR (February 1-6) — UN Delegate
13. The Icelandic Industrium of Hein (February 6-March 7) — AUSG and UN Delegate
14. The Divinely Blessed Hegemony of Akhtendum (March 7-May 23) — AUSG and UN Delegate
15. The Theological Democracy of United Faiths (May 23-August 6) — AUSG and UN Delegate
16. The Nordic Industrium of Hein (August 6-September 9) — AUSG and UN Delegate
17. The Theological Democracy of United Faiths (September 9-October 10) — AUSG and UN Delegate
18. The Islamic Republic of Somaliland (October 10-November 2) — AUSG and UN Delegate
19. The Theological Democracy of United Faiths (November 2-9) — AUSG and UN Delegate
                 The United States of Aiin (November 9-15) — UN Delegate
                 The Theological Democracy of United Faiths (November 15-19) — AUSG and UN Delegate

2005
20. The Fair Queendom of Phazania (November 19, 2004-April 11, 2005) — AUSG and UN Delegate
                 The Theological Democracy of United Faiths (April 11-15) — UN Delegate
21. The Democratic Republic of Israel-Palestine (May 1-July 31) — AUSG

                 The Fair Queendom of Phazania (April 15-October 23) — UN Delegate
22. The Federation of Djiboutian States (
AUSG Optimus Prime) (August 1-November 8)

                 The Democratic Republic of Cramzpatio (October 23-July 6, 2006) — UN Delegate
—  The Federation of Djiboutian States (
AUSG Optimus Prime) reelected (November 8-February 1, 2006)


2006
—  The Federation of Djiboutian States (
AUSG Optimus Prime) reelected (February 14-May 22)

23. The People’s Republic of Wrexvia (Hey Dude) (AUSG Neil Wilcott) (May 22-August 31)

                 The Republic of Aughakilmore (July 6-July 14, 2006) — UN Delegate
                 The Theological Democracy of United Faiths (July 14-August 13, 2006) — UN Delegate

African Union General Assembly Resolution 041 ended African Region Participation in the United Nations on August 13, 2006.

 

— The People’s Republic of Wrexvia (AUSG Neil Wilcott) reelected (September 1-December 1)

 

2007

— The People’s Republic of Wrexvia (AUSG Neil Wilcott) reelected (January 1-April 1)

— The People’s Republic of Wrexvia (AUSG Neil Wilcott) reelected (April 1-July 1)

— The People’s Republic of Wrexvia (AUSG Neil Wilcott) reelected (July 1-October 1)

24. The Empire of United Earth Union (AUSG Sam Sixsmith) (October 1-January 1)

Malcolm King

Martin Luther King

Bakili Muluzi

Malawi

Tatiana Metanova

Israel-Palestine

Roberto Benigni

Venetian Duchy

Optimus Prime

Djiboutian States

C. Macundi

Luunia

Queen Noor

Phazania

Nairb Selarom

United Faiths

General Skrog

Bubonic Plague

Lord Akh

Akhtendum

Taras Metanov

Union of Soviet SR

Neil Wilcott

Hey Dude

Samuel Sixsmith

United Earth Union